Run & Brunch Fundraiser

Thank you to the following sponsors for their support:

Leader ($5,000+)

Anonymous (3)

Renee and Andrew Aronsohn

Lee and Lisa Bloom

Roberta G. Evans

Felix and Ruslana Friedman

Sharon R. Glick

Douglas Glick and Jennifer Uson

Susan and David Kalt

Miriam Kass and Rob Hochman

Harriet B. Koehler

Harvey and Dawn Loeb

David and Erin Lowenthal

Eric and Gale Rothner

Deborah Schwartz and James Faier

Barbara and Michael Simon

Dyan Simon and Eddie Talerman

Builder ($1,800+)

Jonathan and Tricia Berlin

Leonard and Phyllis Berlin

Anthony and Francine Brown

Dr. Paul and Vanessa Cantz

Annette and Harry Gendler

Sarah Gersten and Jeremy Boshes

Dr. Eliezer and Cori Jones

Amy Kenter and Michael Shapiro

Suzanne Krill and Burton Robin

David and Joan Marcus

The Margolis Family

Deborah Molasky

Tobias and Bonnie Moskowitz

Brian and Marsha Nagorsky

Sam Peltzman and Nancy Bradney

Mitch and Jamie Roitman

Daniel and Marcy Schlessinger

Reed Singer and Stina Fish

Kathryn and Joseph Smous

Sharon Vadeboncoeur

Larry White

Innovator ($1,000)

Law Offices of Helen Bloch, P.C.

Events by Joyce Feuer                  

The Gittler Family

Stacey and Edward Hamburg

Kaufman & Kaufman Smile Design Studio

Lara and George Moynihan

Julia Parzen and Daniel Johnson

Dr. Chaya and Mr. Walter Roth

Stuart and Denise Sprague

Nathan Wallen and Kristy Obuchowski Wallen

Storyteller ($500)

Akiba-Schechter Board of Trustees

John Clement and Lauren Moltz (Vanguard Charitable)

Bob and Carla Goldberg

Renee Jacobs and Joseph Hecht

Lena and Andrew Jessen

K.A.M. Isaiah Israel Congregation

Lisa Kohn and Harvey Nathan

Lisa and Bill Landes

Park Piedmont Advisors

Robert W. Matanky

Deborah Molasky

Becky Rubin

The Stoops Family

Margaretha Talerman

Steve Gabel and Maurine Stein, John Lucy and Suzanne Gaskins, Bill Meadow and Susan Goldin-Meadow, Charles Nolley and Saba Ayman-Nolley, Joel Charrow and Martha McClintock

Dreamer ($360)

Anonymous

Dr. Sanford L. Barr, DDS

Jay and Jackie Berkelhamer

Lisa and Alan Boroditsky

Lynne and Harvey Golomb

Elissa and Daniel Goodman

Shari Granat

Rebecca and Isaac Kirstein

Evelyn Lowenthal

The Sklarsky Family

Margret Nickels and Benjamin Postone

Ostrow Reisin Berk & Abrams, Ltd

Sibyl Day and John Ring

Gary and Mia Rubenstein

Amir, Nurit, Barr & Tomer Yaron

Sholom Zupnik

Creator ($180)

Anonymous

A-440 Violin Shop

The Allen Family

Andrew and Iris Aronsohn

Cindy and Ricky Aronsohn

The Bartom Family

The Deegan Family

Educational Services Associates

Steven Erlebacher and Marcy Horwitz

David and Nancy Given

Erik Grimshaw and Diana Bolotin

Dara Henning

Hyde Park Art Center

Israel Bonds

Jewish Enrichment Center

Geraldine Kalt

The Kohl Family

Eric and Monica Labe

levine family

Lifestyle Chiropractic, PC – Dr. Robert V. Higginbottom

The Purple Room

Irene Reed and David Smith

The Renna-Owens Familiy

Arthur Schneider

Emily Bradley Schoenberg

Mindy A. Schwartz and the Ehrmann Family

Shirley and Jacob Selhub

Anna and Mark Siegler

Barbara and Michael Sitrin

The Slidell Family

Anne Straus

Pat Swanson; Ivan, Maya and Delphine Clatanoff

Cassian, Tristan, and Armand Lim-Seiwert

The Lindau Family and WomanLab at the University of Chicago

Marshall Pierce & Co - Kenneth Lewin

Lenore and Dan Mass

Gilaad Matar and Robin Mordfin

Medici on 57th

The Muskovitz, Sweet, and Ranalli Families

Sai and Amisha Muthialu

Sy and Miffie Nagorsky

Tammy Polonsky and Eric Vaang

Explorer ($72)

Anshe Sholom B’nei Israel Congregation

Hannah Bloom and Gary Hirschberg

Karen and Steve Bloomberg

Ann Esse

Fortepiano School of Music – Emma Lehtman

Rabbi Elliot B. Gertel

Giving Tree Associates

The Gold Family

Sharon and Harris Goldenberg

Rebecca Klaff and Steve Laymon

LEEP Forward, Inc

Alexander and Irina Radutny

Vladimir Radutny and Yelena Spector

Schakowsky for Congress

Janos Simon

Aaron and Julia Singer

Nikki and Fred Stein

Debra Stulberg and Andrew Howard

Adventurer ($54)

Jessica Allender

Carolyn Banner

Roberta and Charles Bernstein

Cornell Florist

The Cove Lounge

Thea and David Crook

Crowley’s Yacht Yard

Dyjak and Associates, Inc

Fitzgerald’s Martial Arts

Hair Design International

Kate Hannigan

Judy Jakush and Frank Shuftan

Larisa and Dan Kenen

Shom Klaff

Modern Cooperative

Bethany Pickens

Prendergast & DelPrincipe

The Rusk Family

 

Special thank you to our '72 Society Members.