Faculty


Preschool Faculty

Sara Chinsky

Sara Chinsky
Purple Room

Susan Carton

Susan Carton
Green Room, Afternoon Explorers

Carla Goldberg

Carla Goldberg
Parent-Toddler & Preschool Director

Dara Henning

Dara Henning
Purple Room, Middle School Art

Zoe Levin

Zoe Levin
Blue Room, Afternoon Explorers

Angela Moore

Angela Moore
Purple Kindergarten

Iris Putterman

Iris Putterman
Purple Kindergarten, Early Drop Off, Late Pick Up

Jeremy Raskin

Jeremy Raskin
Preschool Music

Becky Rubin

Becky Rubin
Library

Jamee Rubin

Jamee Rubin
Yellow Room, Afternoon Purple Room

Emily Schoenberg

Emily Schoenberg
Yellow Room, Afternoon Explorers

Arundhati Srimani

Arundhati Srimani
Blue Room, Afternoon Explorers, Late Pick Up

Mary Beth Uretz

Mary Beth Uretz
Green Room, Afternoon Purple Room


Grades 1-8 Faculty

Eitan Amiel

Eitan Amiel
Middle School Math, Hebrew

Elisa Aranoff

Elisa Aranoff
Kitah Alef, After-School Program Director

Baila Brackman

Baila Brackman
Middle School Judaic Studies

Shimmy Castle

Shimmy Castle
1st - 8th Grade Music

Alicia Chipman

Alicia Chipman
7th/8th Grade Humanities

Thea Crook

Thea Crook
Librarian, 1st/2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

Joe Esse

Joe Esse
3rd/4th Grade General Studies, 5th/6th Grade History

Cindy Friedman

Cindy Friedman
1st/2nd Grade General Studies, Student Life Coordinator

Rabbi Michael Gilboa

Rabbi Michael Gilboa
Kitah Gimmel, Kitah Dalet, 7th/8th Grade Hebrew

Alise Gold

Alise Gold
Middle School Judaic Studies

Dara Henning

Dara Henning
Purple Room, Middle School Art

Debbie Lekousis

Debbie Lekousis
Lower School Art

Jaime Leonard

Jaime Leonard
3rd/4th Grade General Studies

Aaron Marcus

Aaron Marcus
Mishna and Middle School Math

Rabbi Gavriel Meyerowitz

Rabbi Gavriel Meyerowitz
3rd - 8th Grade Judaic Studies

Sara Price

Sara Price
Physical Education

Sarah Rodin

Sarah Rodin
Middle School Hebrew, Lower School Science, Musical

Dorit Rogan

Dorit Rogan
Ivrit

Michelle Rotfeld

Michelle Rotfeld
Middle School Science

Scott Salk

Scott Salk
1st/2nd Grade General Studies

Matilde Schinasi

Matilde Schinasi
Kitah Bet, Middle School Hebrew, Chidon HaTanach

Benjamin Seigle

Benjamin Seigle
7th/8th Grade Humanities

Bryna Towb

Bryna Towb
Educational Consultant, Assistant Director of REACH

Heather Waitzman

Heather Waitzman
Director of Student Services