Faculty


Preschool Faculty

Emily Bradley Schoenberg

Emily Bradley Schoenberg
Green Room, Afternoon Explorers, Office Support

Susan Carton

Susan Carton
Parent/Tot, Ready! Set! Go!

Carla Goldberg

Carla Goldberg
Parent-Toddler & Preschool Director

Tori Gwin

Tori Gwin
Lime Room, Afternoon Explorers

Kelli Harris

Kelli Harris
Green Room, Volunteer and Events Coordinator

Lexie Harris

Lexie Harris
Lime Room, Purple Room in Afternoon

Dara Henning

Dara Henning
Purple Room, Middle School Art

Jill Kohl

Jill Kohl
Purple Kindergarten

Angela Moore

Angela Moore
Yellow Room, Afternoon Explorers

Iris Putterman

Iris Putterman
Kindergarten Teacher

Becky Rubin

Becky Rubin
Library

Jamee Rubin

Jamee Rubin
Blue Room, Preschool Office Support

Barbara Simon

Barbara Simon
Purple Room & Preschool Founder

Arundhati Srimani

Arundhati Srimani
Blue Room, Afternoon Explorers

Mary Beth Uretz

Mary Beth Uretz
Yellow Room, Afternoon Purple Room


Grades 1-8 Faculty

Elisa Aranoff

Elisa Aranoff
After-School Program Director & Ivrit Support

Rhea Basa

Rhea Basa
Math and Music

Baila Brackman

Baila Brackman
Middle School Judaic Studies

Alicia Chipman

Alicia Chipman
7th/8th Grade Humanities

Thea Crook

Thea Crook
Librarian

Joe Esse

Joe Esse
3rd/4th Science, 5th/6th grade Math and History

Cindy Friedman

Cindy Friedman
1st/2nd Grade, Kindergarten Science, Lunch Bunch Facilitator

Alise Gold

Alise Gold
Middle School Judaic Studies

Dara Henning

Dara Henning
Purple Room, Middle School Art

Shlomit Hoch

Shlomit Hoch
Middle School Ivrit

Rabbi Jeff Holman

Rabbi Jeff Holman
Director of Judaic Studies

Jessica Kaz

Jessica Kaz
Kitah Alef

Debbie Lekousis

Debbie Lekousis
Lower School Art

Jaime Leonard

Jaime Leonard
3rd/4th grade

Julia Miriam Levine

Julia Miriam Levine
3rd/4th Grade General Studies, 5th/6th English

Aaron Marcus

Aaron Marcus
Mishna and Math

Rabbi Gavriel Meyerowitz

Rabbi Gavriel Meyerowitz
Middle School Judaic Studies

Justin Millner

Justin Millner
5th/6th English, 7th/8th Physical Education, Athletics Coordinator

Sara Price

Sara Price
Physical Education

Dorit Rogan

Dorit Rogan
Ivrit

Michelle Rotfeld

Michelle Rotfeld
Middle School Science

Scott Salk

Scott Salk
1st/2nd Grade

Matilde Schinasi

Matilde Schinasi
Kitah Bet, Chidon HaTanach

Benjamin Seigle

Benjamin Seigle
7th/8th Grade Humanities

Heather Waitzman

Heather Waitzman
Director of Student Services