Faculty


Preschool Faculty

Emily Bradley Schoenberg

Emily Bradley Schoenberg
Downstairs Green Room, Afternoon Explorers, & Office Support

Susan Carton

Susan Carton
Ready! Set! Go!, Afternoon Explorers

Carla Goldberg

Carla Goldberg
Parent-Toddler & Preschool Director

Tori Gwin

Tori Gwin
Upstairs Blue Room

Kelli Harris

Kelli Harris
Green Room & Associate Preschool Director

Lexie Harris

Lexie Harris
Lime Room at Akiba 2, Purple Room in Afternoon

Dara Henning

Dara Henning
Purple Room, Afternoon Explorers Art & Middle School Art

Jill Kohl

Jill Kohl
Purple Kindergarten

Angela Moore

Angela Moore
Purple Room and Afternoon Explorers

Iris Putterman

Iris Putterman
Kindergarten Teacher

Becky Rubin

Becky Rubin
Library

Jaimee Rubin

Jaimee Rubin
Kindergarten Teacher

Barbara Simon

Barbara Simon
Purple Room & Preschool Founder

Arundhati Srimani

Arundhati Srimani
Upstairs Blue Room & Afternoon Explorers

Mary Beth Uretz

Mary Beth Uretz
Yellow Room, Purple Room

Sharon Vadeboncoeur

Sharon Vadeboncoeur
Lime Room at Akiba 2


Grades 1-8 Faculty

Elisa Aranoff

Elisa Aranoff
After-School Program Director & Office Support

Rhea Basa

Rhea Basa
Math and Music

Baila Brackman

Baila Brackman
Middle School Judaic Studies

Thea Crook

Thea Crook
Librarian

Joe Esse

Joe Esse
Assist 3rd/4th grade, 5th/6th grade Math and History

Cindy Friedman

Cindy Friedman
1st/2nd Grade

Alise Gold

Alise Gold
Middle School Judaic Studies

Dara Henning

Dara Henning
Purple Room, Afternoon Explorers Art & Middle School Art

Shlomit Hoch

Shlomit Hoch
Middle School Ivrit

Rabbi Jeff Holman

Rabbi Jeff Holman
Director of Judaic Studies

Miriam Kass

Miriam Kass
Staff Development Coordinator

Jessica Kaz

Jessica Kaz
Kitah Alef

Neil Landers

Neil Landers
Lower School Science and 7/8 Humanities

Jaime Leonard

Jaime Leonard
3rd/4th grade

Julia Levine

Julia Levine
3rd/4th Grade General Studies, 5th/6th English

Aaron Marcus

Aaron Marcus
Mishna and Math

Rabbi Gavriel Meyerowitz

Rabbi Gavriel Meyerowitz
Middle School Judaic Studies

Justin Millner

Justin Millner
5/6 English, 3/4 Assistant, PE

Sara Price

Sara Price
Physical Education

Dorit Rogan

Dorit Rogan
Ivrit

Scott Salk

Scott Salk
1st/2nd Grade

Mindy Schiller

Mindy Schiller
5/6 History and 7/8 Humanities

Miriam Schiller

Miriam Schiller
Principal

Matilde Schinasi

Matilde Schinasi
Hebrew & Chumash

Heather Waitzman

Heather Waitzman
Director of Student Services

Ahuva  Wiesenfeld

Ahuva Wiesenfeld
Judaic Studies